Eureka Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Eureka Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Eureka AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Eureka California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Eureka CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Eureka Crime Index 16456373.84479.3
 
Eureka Violent Crimes 172666.4553.5
Eureka Murders 311.67
Eureka Rapes 2077.533.1
Eureka Robberies 50193.7205.8
Eureka Aggravated Assaults 99383.6336.5
 
Eureka Property Crimes 14735707.33906.1
Eureka Burglaries 4051569.2813.2
Eureka Larceny/Thefts 8413258.62601.7
Eureka Motor Vehicle Thefts 227879.5501.5
 
Eureka Arsons 1  1558.12N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Eureka crime collection area population of 25,809.
  • Eureka crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Eureka crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Eureka

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Eureka crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Eureka crime level is worse than national average.

 EUREKA STATISTICS
 Eureka Population: 26128
 Male Population: 12937
 Female Population: 13191
 Households: 10957
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.26
Eureka Population
Eureka Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Eureka | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement